Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Virginia Katherine McMath

Born: 16 July 1911 Died: 25 April 1995

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"


Lists

418 votes
The evolution of... (739 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 66 comments
178 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 3 years, 4 months ago 195 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 15 comments
142 votes
Favorite Faces: Women (54 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 28 comments
117 votes
I won an Oscar... (158 items)
list by propelas
Published 11 years, 1 month ago 12 comments

Ginger Rogers Videos

Movie Legends - Ginger Rogers (Reprise)

152 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Movie Legends - Ginger Rogers (Showgirl)

127 Views

Added 9 years ago


Gold Diggers of 1933 - "We're in the Money"

122 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

28 votes
19 votes
19 votes
19 votes
18 votes

Ginger Rogers was an American actress, dancer and singer during the "Golden Age" of Hollywood and is often considered an American icon. She won an Academy Award for Best Actress for her starring role in Kitty Foyle, but is best remembered for performing during the 1930s in RKO's musical films with Fred Astaire.
Tags: Actress (31), Dancer (7), American (5), Blonde (4), Born 1911 (3), Died 1995 (3), Deceased (3), Tap Dancer (3), Oscar Winner (2), Old Hollywood (2), Heart Failure (2), Blue Eyes (2), T.v. (2), Lead Actress (2), Died Aged 83 (2), 1930s (2), Legend (2), Female (2), Drama (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Green Mile (1999)
Rating:
8
5021 Watched
2. Cocoon (1985)
Rating:
6.2
915 Watched
Rating:
7.7
645 Watched
Rating:
7.7
250 Watched
Rating:
6.8
230 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
301 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
Rating:
6.4
87 Watched




Music




Books

Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

heydrichenjoy added this to a list 4 days, 9 hours ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months ago

sbrooks voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months, 4 weeks ago

Lexik123 posted 28 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months ago

radigast voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 11 months ago

listalbob voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

apo55a posted a comment on this image 1 year, 3 months ago

"One of my favorite movies is "Swing Time" with Ginger and Fred Astaire. We should see these comedies more often on television, I miss them!"


michealoh voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

unclebuck77 voted for 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

malinois123 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

ressan voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Skywalker voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

jomi05 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

apo55a voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

Wetzneer voted for 47 images [View All] 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a video 2 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

michealoh voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" VIRGINIA KATHERINE McMATHBorn: 16 July 1911Movies: 1929-1965Died: 25 April 1995"


SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

felonfuld posted a comment 2 years, 9 months ago

“Fantastic work-from-home opportunity for everyone... Work for three to eight hrs a day and start getting paid in the range of 7,000-14,000 dollars a month. Weekly payments. more info visit at.... WWW.JOB62.COM”

Cle2814 voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago

Bad Clown voted for 7 images [View All] 3 years, 1 month ago

emberlin voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »