Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gina Torres

Age: 55, born 25 April 1969

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: Canada

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 2 weeks, 3 days ago 47 comments
129 votes
Kick ass Females (41 items)
list by tersanay
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 30 comments
92 votes
People...Black Actresses (776 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
66 votes
Listal's Top TV Couples (70 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 42 comments
52 votes
I have a crush on (91 items)
list by adorika
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 10 comments

Photos

13 votes
11 votes
9 votes
9 votes
6 votes

Description: Gina Torres [ born: April 25, 1969 in New York, New York] is a trained opera, jazz and gospel singer as well an actress. She has appeared in many television series, including "Hercules: The Legendary Journeys" as Nebula, "Xena: Warrior Princess" as Cleopatra, the short-lived "Cleopatra 2525", as well as "Alias" as Anna Espinosa, the critically acclaimed series "Firefly" as a series regular, Zoe Washburne, "Angel" as Jasmine, "24" as Julia Miliken, The Matrix sequels in a supporting role, and The Shield, She is currently staring as Jessica Pearson on the USA ne ... (more)
Tags: Firefly (5), American (5), Actress (4), Female (2), Voice Actor (2), Born 1969 (1), Zoe Washburne (1), Browncoat (1), Afro Latina (1), Whoa!!! (1), Cleopatra 2525 (1), Holy Shit (1), Born In 1969 (1), Big Eyes (1), Suits (1), Booty (1), Alias (1), Latina (1), Brunette (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
2548 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.9
1938 Watched
3. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1697 Watched
Rating:
8.5
1531 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1600 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
5957 Watched
Rating:
6.2
4852 Watched
3. Serenity (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1664 Watched
Rating:
7.1
212 Watched
Rating:
5.1
149 Watched




Update feed

Kev64 added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
maxtor197022 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun posted 2 images 3 months ago

Campagnola voted for 2 images 3 months ago

selsun posted 7 images [View All] 3 months ago

selsun voted for an image 3 months ago

selsun posted 3 images [View All] 3 months ago

Kev64 posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

elister voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Alea posted 5 images [View All] 5 months, 4 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 7 months ago

franlob voted for 14 images [View All] 8 months ago

selsun voted for 11 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Black Women ♥ (2343 person items)
Darknight voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 10 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Gina Torres25 April 1969Torres has 1 child:• Delilah Fishburne (2007);"


franlob voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

pstillove voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

PCA added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
Darknight voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 2 years ago

selsun voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 23 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 10 months ago

L90 added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Gina TorresAmerican Actress• Cuban;• African; "


Smiler1 voted for an image 2 years, 12 months ago

Smiler1 added this to a list 2 years, 12 months ago
Sexy Taurus celebrities (343 person items)
L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Strong Female Characters (194 person items)

"Jessica PearsonSuits "I'm not going to cower in some corner and try to convince them that I'm friendly. I'm gonna kick some ass and remind them that I'm fierce." Tommy Vega9-1-1: Lone Star "Like I need a lot of Jesus and a little bit of Jack." Zoë Alleyne WashburneFirefly "Sir? I like you to take the helm, please. I need this man to tear all my clothes off.""


rickterenzi voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Achraf11 voted for 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Defenestrated Jack posted 2 images 3 years, 2 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
L90 added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Gina TorresAmerican Actress "


cekadidas voted for 58 images [View All] 3 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »