Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Luigina Lollobrigida

Born: 4 July 1927 Died: 16 January 2023

Country of origin: Italy

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Milko Škofič


Lists

177 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 195 comments
145 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 14 comments
134 votes
Youth and old age (53 items)
list by lili
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
129 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 68 comments
114 votes
Best Italians Girls (50 items)
list by Origami Killer
Published 11 years, 7 months ago 2 comments

Gina Lollobrigida Videos

Movie Legends - Gina Lollobrigida (Star)

592 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Movie Legends - Gina Lollobrigida (Reprise)

303 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Movie Legends - Gina Lollobrigida (Finale)

148 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

39 votes
16 votes
15 votes
14 votes
13 votes

Gina Lollobridiga was an Italian actress. She was born Luigina Lollobrigida at Subiaco near Rome, and became a fashion model and beauty contestant. She began appearing in Italian language films. In 1949 she married a Yugoslavian physician, Milko Skofic. (They had one son, and were divorced in 1971). Her beauty brought her to the attention of Hollywood, making her first American film in 1954, following which she was cast in a series of light romantic comedies considered minor by some. In the last years, she retired from acting, concentrating on photography and business ventures.
Tags: Actress (15), Italian (10), Born 1927 (6), Brunette (5), Died 2023 (2), European (2), Died Aged 95 (2), Curvy (2), Lovely (2), Gorgeous (2), Beautiful (2), Pin-up Girl (1), 1927 (1), Old Hollywood (1), Dead (1), Hollywood Walk Of Fame (1), Model (1), Born In July (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
378 Watched
Rating:
7
100 Watched
Rating:
8.2
86 Watched
Rating:
8
41 Watched
Rating:
8.2
40 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
115 Watched
Rating:
7.6
78 Watched
Rating:
8
60 want to see
4. Trapeze (1956)
Rating:
6.3
52 Watched
Rating:
7.1
50 Watched




Books

Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

cxcw voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

classicvintage added this to a list 3 weeks, 6 days ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
Maudea96 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


Leo added this to a list 1 month ago
parryj voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago
radigast voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

rickterenzi voted for 9 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

looksharp voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Kendraatje voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Kandi voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

Campagnola voted for 4 images 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 4 images 2 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 2 months ago

sal3000 voted for an image 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 12 images [View All] 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 9 images [View All] 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 6 images [View All] 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 2 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1655 person items)
Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

aprohor voted for 24 images [View All] 2 months, 1 week ago

Campagnola posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

selsun voted for 7 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

othodiaix voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

jessferdez voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

LGBT voted for an image 4 months ago
Kandi voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 6 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Wolfenstein II voted for an image 5 months ago

Person 135059 voted for an image 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »