Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gillian McLaren Jacobs

Age: 41, born 19 October 1982

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Christopher Storer


Lists

196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 14 comments
130 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 2 months ago 10 comments
107 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (558 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
99 votes
Beautiful women and girls (128 items)
list by matchbox
Published 13 years ago 14 comments
96 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years ago 9 comments

Gillian Jacobs Videos



Photos

37 votes
34 votes
33 votes
32 votes
29 votes

Description: Gillian MacLaren Jacobs (born October 19, 1982) is an American actress and director. She is best known for her roles as Britta Perry on the NBC comedy series Community (2009โ€“2015) and Mickey Dobbs on the Netflix romantic comedy series Love (2016โ€“2018). She had a recurring role as Mimi-Rose Howard on the fourth season of the HBO comedy-drama series Girls (2012โ€“2017) and has appeared in films such as Gardens of the Night (2008), The Lookalike (2014), Life Partners (2014), Hot Tub Time Machine 2 (2015), Don't Think Twice (2016), Brother Nature (2016), Life of the Party (2018), and Ibiza (2018). Her mother, Martina Magenau ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), Born 1982 (6), American (6), Community (5), Hot (4), Blue Eyes (4), Gorgeous (4), Blonde (3), Pale (3), 1982 (3), Beautiful (2), Stunning (2), 5'4" (2), Born In 1982 (2), Born In October (2), Stunner (1), Pittsburgh Pennsylvania USA (1), Formale (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1235 Watched
3. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1141 Watched
Rating:
7
1026 Watched
5. Adventure Time (2010)
Rating:
7.7
1001 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Box (2009)
Rating:
5.2
723 Watched
Rating:
6.4
316 Watched
Rating:
5.7
309 Watched
5. Walk of Shame (2014)
Rating:
5.4
201 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
Rating:
5
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV directed by

1. Marvel 616 (2021)
1 want to see




Update feed

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

bullyfrog82 voted for 4 images 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago
MUZE voted for 20 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

listyperson voted for an image 4 months ago

minervaa voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

ff1161 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 5 months ago

Clayton Hitchens voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

pebbles21 voted for 2 images 8 months, 1 week ago

runninlikehell voted for 6 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

franlob posted a comment on this image 9 months, 1 week ago

"Beutiful"


franlob voted for 81 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 26 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

A.M.A voted for an image 10 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 10 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 5 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 11 months ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 11 months ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Clayton Hitchens voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year ago

rico650 voted for 36 images [View All] 1 year ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year ago
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year ago

django123 voted for an image 1 year ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 11 Next »