Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gillian Leigh Anderson

Age: 54, born 9 August 1968

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
187 votes
Top 111 Of The Most Beautiful Women On TV (120 items)
list by billie piper
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
179 votes
They Look Better with Red Hair (28 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 30 comments
179 votes
Hot and Over 40 (28 items)
list by Uber
Published 13 years, 12 months ago 39 comments
177 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 14 comments

Gillian Anderson Videos

Hal Feat Gillian Anderson - Extremis

1237 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Gillian Anderson top ten

363 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Gillian Anderson Cyber Life 1996

202 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

39 votes
34 votes
31 votes
30 votes
24 votes

Description: American actress. Her credits include the roles of FBI Special Agent Dana Scully in the series The X-Files, ill-fated socialite Lily Bart in Terence Davies's film The House of Mirth (2000), DSU Stella Gibson in the BBC crime drama television series The Fall, sex therapist Jean Milburn in the Netflix comedy-drama Sex Education, and British Prime Minister Margaret Thatcher in the fourth season of Netflix drama series The Crown. Among other honors, she has won a Primetime Emmy Award, two Golden Globe Awards, and four Screen Actors Guild Awards. She has resided in London since 2002, after earlier years divided between the United Kin ... (more)
Tags: Actress (27), American (15), Redhead (8), Green Eyes (8), Female (7), Born 1968 (7), Hot (6), The X-Files (6), Movies (4), Pretty (4), Beautiful (4), Stunning (4), Nose (4), Profile (4), The X Files (4), Freckled (4), Beauty Mark (4)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5705 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2400 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1428 Watched
4. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1094 Watched
Rating:
6.9
971 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.3
2624 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1260 Watched
Rating:
6.5
895 Watched
Rating:
5.7
586 Watched
Rating:
5.5
604 Watched




TV directed by

1. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2400 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.3
30 Watched




Movies directed by

1. The Departure (2014)
0 want to see




Update feed

Kev64 posted a image 14 hours, 26 minutes ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 1 day, 14 hours ago

Chris Davies voted for 26 images [View All] 3 days, 22 hours ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 week, 4 days ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

topfe voted for 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Darknight voted for an image 3 weeks ago

selsun posted 3 images 3 weeks ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 3 images 3 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

selsun voted for 3 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Kev64 posted 3 images 3 weeks, 2 days ago

topfe added this to a list 1 month ago
Classic Ladies (90 beauty items)
Henrike voted for 22 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

selsun voted for 39 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

jomi05 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Movie Maniac posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

fuskator voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 2 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Gillian Leigh Anderson9 August 1968Anderson has 3 children:โ€ข Piper Maru Klotz (1994);โ€ข Oscar Griffiths (2006);โ€ข Felix Griffiths (2008);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"1 image"


onclelapin posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Knut Gute voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 2 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

jomi05 posted 2 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 3 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 Next »