Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gilda Radner

Stats

Birth Name: Gilda Susan Radner

Born: 28 June 1946 Died: 20 May 1989

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Gene Wilder


Lists

124 votes
That 70's Girl (100 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 7 years, 6 months ago 11 comments
64 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 year, 4 months ago 8 comments
47 votes
Rest In Peace (105 items)
list by Maary
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 16 comments
25 votes
Favorite On-Screen Teams (1980 - 2009) (31 items)
list by Stehako
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 7 comments
20 votes
Live From New York... (128 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

4 votes
4 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Gilda Radner was one of the great comic geniuses of the 20th century, ranked up with Lucille Ball and other comedy legends of the highest caliber. She was born on June 28, 1946, in Detroit, Michigan, the younger of two children of Henrietta (Dworkin), a legal secretary, and Herman Radner, a businessman. She had an older brother, Michael. Her family were Jewish immigrants (from Russia, Poland, and Lithuania). Radner grew up with a nanny she always called Dibby, on whom she based her famous Saturday Night Live (1975) character, hard-of-hearing news correspondent Emily Litella. She was very close to her father, not as close to her ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), Comedienne (4), American (3), Born 1946 (3), Died 1989 (3), Eccentric (1), SNL (1), Funny Bone (1), SNL Alum (1), Female (1), Comedian (1), Deceased (1), Cancer (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
2. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1052 Watched
3. Reading Rainbow (1983)
Rating:
6.5
141 Watched
4. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched
Rating:
6.3
65 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.4
1073 Watched
Rating:
6.5
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Last Detail (1974)
Rating:
7.6
198 Watched
Rating:
5.7
186 Watched
Rating:
5.7
91 Watched
4. Hanky Panky (1982)
Rating:
5.8
24 Watched
Rating:
7.1
13 Watched




Movies written by

1. Gilda Live (1980)
Rating:
7.5
2 Watched




Books

Rating:
8
2 own




Update feed

onclelapin posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1042 person items)

"ย "


milica posted 12 images [View All] 2 years ago

milica voted for 20 images [View All] 2 years ago

Andyb2 voted for 15 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years ago
sh56 voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

kane5288 posted 23 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

chloe51 posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 2 months ago