Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Miriam Goldberg

Age: 78, born 30 December 1940

Country of origin: Poland

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

32 votes
Jewish Angels (36 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Summer is over...SS/Bikini on clearance (30 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 1 year, 6 months ago
9 votes
Stunning Israeli Women (46 items)
list by soulfulbeauty3
Published 1 year, 5 months ago
6 votes
Flint's Femmes (27 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years ago

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Gila Golan (Hebrew: גילה גולן‎; born 1940) (originally Zoshia Zavatski) is a Polish-born, Israeli former fashion model and actress. Golan was born in Kraków, Poland, around 1940. Her exact birthday is not known, as she was hidden from the Nazis at a young age. However, she has adopted the birthday of December 30, 1940, for herself. She was found, as an abandoned baby, on the streets of Krakow. A Roman Catholic family found her left in a bundle at a train station during the Holocaust, and adopted her during the war. Her adopted family named her Zoshia Zavatski. After the war, she went to a home for 'lost' Jewish chi ... (more)
Tags: Actress (1), Israeli (1), Born 1940 (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.7
639 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Ship of Fools (1965)
Rating:
6.5
42 Watched
Rating:
6.4
65 Watched
3. Our Man Flint (1966)
Rating:
6.7
53 Watched
Rating:
6.5
38 Watched
Rating:
6.8
19 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

tijtij voted for an image 2 months ago

Clay voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

joseph voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

cinephile96 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Jewish Angels (36 beauty items)
soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Stunning Israeli Women (46 beauty items)

"Gila Golan is an Israeli actress and Beauty Pageant contestant."


Mass. Patriot added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
sh56 voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images [View All] 2 years ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

TrekMedic posted 30 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

Marboruc posted 3 images 2 years, 11 months ago

David voted for an image 3 years ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 3 years ago
Flint's Femmes (27 person items)