Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gideon Emery

Age: 46, born 12 September 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Gideon Emery Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Best known for his role as Deucalion in "Teen Wolf", Emery was raised in both England and South Africa. An only child, he kept himself amused by imitating voices from radio and TV, making acting a logical progression. At university, he was accepted into both the Fine Arts and Drama departments, opting for the latter. While a student, he was persuaded to audition for a professional theatre production, where he was discovered by lauded stage actor Bill Flynn. This led to his signing with a top agent and his career was started. He began performing in voice-overs in between his studies and quickly rose to the top of the fi ... (more)
Tags: Films (1), Actor (1), Stage (1), Voice Actor (1), Gorgeous (1), Handsome (1), Teen Wolf (1), Deucalion (1), Brilliant (1), Fenris (1), Amazing (1), British (1), Video Games (1), Television (1), Hot (1), Great (1), Plays (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1916 Watched
2. 24
Rating:
6.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1378 Watched
Rating:
7.4
920 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
848 Watched
Rating:
6.2
291 Watched
Rating:
5.9
167 Watched
4. Primeval (2007)
Rating:
4.9
104 Watched
5. Train (2008)
Rating:
4.3
41 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Arizona posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago