Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gian Maria Volontè

Stats

Birth Name: Gian Maria Volonté

Born: 9 April 1933 Died: 6 December 1994

Country of origin: Italy

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

72 votes
As Cool As It Gets (150 items)
list by Cleon
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 14 comments
41 votes
Badass actors (101 items)
list by Sindidunian
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
25 votes
Spaghetti Western Stars (61 items)
list by Gauntlet
Published 11 years, 7 months ago
17 votes
500 movie stars of all time (500 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
Great Actors (138 items)
list by Kenji
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

6 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Actor (7), Italian (4), Born 1933 (3), Died 1994 (2), Italy (1), Male (1), B Movies (1), Westerns (1), Film Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
4799 Watched
Rating:
7.8
1307 Watched
Rating:
8
1256 Watched
Rating:
8.2
298 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
6 Watched
Rating:
7
2 want to see
Rating:
8
1 want to see
1 want to see




Movies written by

1. Stark System (1980)
Rating:
10
2 Watched




Update feed

Fiat 500 voted for 5 images 2 months ago

Texhnolyze added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Favourite Actors (22 person items)
Kendraatje posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Paloma1996 voted for an image 6 years, 5 months ago