Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Giada Pamela De Laurentiis

Age: 53, born 22 August 1970

Country of origin: Italy

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 2"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

85 votes
Over 40 and Beautiful (32 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
80 votes
Got Listal? (42 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
44 votes
101 Most Beautiful Women (2014 Edition) (101 items)
list by Stehako
Published 9 years, 7 months ago
41 votes
red red red (298 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
31 votes
2013 InStyle Summer Soiree (34 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 3 comments

Giada De Laurentiis Videos

Giada De Laurentiis | Shape

349 Views

Added 7 years ago


Against the Clock with...Giada De Laurentiis

152 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

27 votes
25 votes
18 votes
14 votes
13 votes

Description: Giada De Laurentiis [born: Giada Pamela De Laurentiis on August 22, 1970 in Rome, Italy] is the founder of the catering business GDL Foods. She is an Italian American chef, writer, and television host and personality. She is a winner of the Daytime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lifestyle Host, and in 2012 was inducted into the Culinary Hall of Fame. She is the eldest child of actress Veronica De Laurentiis and her first husband, actor-producer Alex De Benedetti. De Benedetti was a close associate of De Laurentiis' maternal grandfather, film producer Dino De Laurentiis. After her parents' divorce, De Laurentiis and her siblings ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
838 Watched
Rating:
5.1
476 Watched
Rating:
7.3
324 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
243 Watched
Rating:
7.2
218 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2 want this
Rating:
7.8
2 own
4. Everyday Pasta (2007)
Rating:
6
1 want this




Movies

Rating:
6
5 Watched




Update feed

Joe Jones posted a image 5 days, 18 hours ago

HENNÝ Z. Minionette voted for 16 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Joe Jones posted a image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

Joe Jones posted 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Joe Jones posted a image 1 month ago

Joe Jones posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

Joe Jones posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Joe Jones posted a image 2 months ago

Joe Jones posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

Joe Jones posted a image 3 months ago

Joe Jones posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

BrunoPizzaiolo voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Joe Jones posted a image 3 months, 1 week ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Joe Jones posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Joe Jones posted a image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Joe Jones posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

maudraum777 posted a image 4 months ago

Joe Jones posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

Joe Jones posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Joe Jones posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Joe Jones posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for 5 images 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Joe Jones posted a image 6 months ago

Joe Jones posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

Joe Jones posted a image 8 months ago

ff1161 voted for an image 8 months ago

Joe Jones posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

gj2014 voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago
Joe Jones posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

fubard2 voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

Maverick voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 12 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »