Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gian-Carla Coppola

Age: 33, born 1 January 1987

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

62 votes
65th Annual Emmy Awards 2013 Fashion (118 items)
list by Dessolliรฉ
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 6 comments
10 votes
Sexy Capricorn celebrities (281 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
The Coppola Dinasty (9 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 5 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
LACMA Art + Film Gala 2017 (34 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
7 votes
LACMA Art + Film Gala 2016 (30 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Gian-Carla "Gia" Coppola is an American film director, screenwriter, and actress. She is a granddaughter of Francis Ford Coppola, the daughter of Gian-Carlo Coppola and the niece of Roman Coppola and Sofia Coppola. Coppola made her directorial feature film debut with Palo Alto. The film premiered in the 70th Venice International Film Festival, as well as the 38th Toronto International Film Festival and the Telluride Film Festival in Colorado. After befriending James Franco, Coppola was asked to adapt and direct his collection of short stories Palo Alto. She said she agreed to do the project because of how wel ... (more)
Tags: Italian-American (1), Bangs (1), Screenwriter (1), Film Director (1), American (1), Director (1), Actress (1), Born 1987 (1), U (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2292 Watched
Rating:
6.3
289 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Palo Alto (2014)
Rating:
6.1
130 Watched
2. Mainstream (2020)
1 want to see
3. Non Plus One (2010)
0 want to see




Movies written by

1. Palo Alto (2014)
Rating:
6.1
130 Watched




TV

Rating:
7.5
4 Watched




TV directed by

1. Love Advent (2011)
Rating:
7.4
5 Watched




Update feed

Alea posted 8 images [View All] 2 months, 3 weeks ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 10 months ago

Smiler1 voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Ricky F voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Ricky F posted 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

kathy voted for an image 3 years, 1 month ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
LACMA Art + Film Gala 2017 (34 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

Emily voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
LACMA Art + Film Gala 2016 (30 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago