Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gia Marie Carangi

Born: 29 January 1960 Died: 18 November 1986

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

303 votes
Listal's Hall of Fame (100 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 110 comments
165 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
155 votes
All Time Hottest Supermodels (96 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 25 comments
121 votes
Rare photos of Famous People (not porn) (71 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
88 votes
Immortal Beauty (Die Young Stay Pretty) (36 items)
list by SFG¿mystic
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 8 comments

Gia Carangi Videos

Gia Carangi Personal Interview

466 Views, 1 votes

Added 9 years ago


Gia: The 20/20 Interview (original)

462 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

15 votes
11 votes
11 votes
9 votes
8 votes

Description: Gia Marie Carangi ( January 29, 1960 – November 18, 1986 ) was an American fashion model during the late 1970s and early 1980s. She was featured on the cover of fashion magazines, including four international editions of Vogue and multiple issues of Cosmopolitan between 1979 and 1982. During these years, she also appeared in advertising campaigns for fashion houses, including Armani, Christian Dior, Versace, and Yves Saint Laurent. 1960–77: Early life Carangi was born in Philadelphia, the third and youngest child of Joseph Carangi, a restaurant owner, and Kathleen Carangi (née Adams), a homemaker. She had two older br ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Rating:
8.3
13 want to see




Update feed

paparazzis rated this 10/10 11 hours, 1 minute ago
crossrossa rated this 10/10 1 week ago
rome2021 rated this 10/10 1 week, 3 days ago
sexystring rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 1 day ago
Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (402 person items)

"1 image"


sinaia16 posted 2 images 2 weeks, 6 days ago

hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 2 weeks, 6 days ago
sinaia16 posted 3 images 4 weeks, 1 day ago

silvioberlusco rated this 10/10 4 weeks, 1 day ago
burnodo voted for an image 1 month ago

franceitalie rated this 10/10 1 month ago
1963 rated this 10/10 1 month ago
sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 1 month, 1 week ago

italy rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
shanadee posted 3 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 months ago

fansitalia rated this 10/10 2 months, 1 week ago
girlsofmxgp rated this 10/10 2 months, 1 week ago
Nusch voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

italianpeople rated this 10/10 2 months, 3 weeks ago
sinaia16 posted 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Henny voted for 3 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 3 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 21 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 13 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 4 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Henny voted for 16 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Henny voted for 31 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

panya voted for an image 6 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 7 months ago

sinaia16 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 7 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »