Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Dennis Coles

Age: 51, born 9 May 1970

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 1"


Lists

12 votes
Music...Hiphop/Rapper Artists Essentials (386 items)
list by Dj Levels
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
12 votes
100 Greatest Rap, Hip-Hop Lyricists and Emcees (85 items)
list by mojack
Published 7 years ago 1 comment
12 votes
Hip Hop (131 items)
list by ghostof
Published 3 years, 12 months ago
4 votes
My Favourite 50 Rappers (50 items)
list by felixsteele7
Published 1 year ago
2 votes
my heroes (27 items)
list by havana
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Ghostface Killah Videos

Ghostface Killah - Mighty Healthy

35 Views

Added 6 years ago


Ghostface Killah - Back Like That ft. Ne-Yo

19 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos


Description: Ghostface Killah is an American rapper and prominent member of the Wu-Tang Clan.[4] After the group achieved breakthrough success in the aftermath of Enter the Wu-Tang (36 Chambers), the members went on to pursue solo careers to varying levels of success. Ghostface Killah debuted his solo-career with Ironman in 1996, which was well received by music critics. He has continued his success over the following years with critically acclaimed albums such as Supreme Clientele (2000) and FishScale (2006). His stage name was taken from one of the characters in the 1979 kung fu film Mystery of Chessboxing. He is the founder of his own lab ... (more)
Tags: Rap (1), Hip Hop (1), Hip-hop (1), Rapper (1), Born 1970 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 30 Rock (2006)
Rating:
7.5
992 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1083 Watched
3. The Boondocks (2005)
Rating:
7.2
300 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched
5. Luke Cage (2016)
Rating:
6.5
216 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. When in Rome (2010)
Rating:
5.8
583 Watched
Rating:
6.2
479 Watched
3. Black and White (1999)
Rating:
5
73 Watched
Rating:
5.6
10 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
17 own
2. Ironman (1999)
Rating:
8.2
16 own
Rating:
7
13 own
Rating:
7.6
8 own
Rating:
6.9
6 own




Update feed

Dj Levels added this to a list 10 months ago
felixsteele7 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favourite 50 Rappers (50 person items)

" DENNIS COLES09/05/1970 (age 50)New York, NYAlbums: 13 (+ 7 with Wu-Tang Clan, 1 with Theodore Unit, 1 with Trife Diesel, 1 with Method Man & Raekwon, 1 with Sheek Louch, 1 with BADBADNOTGOOD, 1 with Czarface)Essential Album: FishscaleEssential Song: All That I Got Is You"


Diabolik posted a image 3 years, 4 months ago

ghostof posted a video 3 years, 11 months ago
ghostof posted a video 3 years, 11 months ago
ghostof posted a video 3 years, 11 months ago
ghostof added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
Hip Hop (131 music items)