Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Germaine Aussey

Stats

Birth Name: Germaine Agassis

Born: 18 December 1909 Died: 15 March 1979

Country of origin: France


Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Germaine Aussey was born on December 18, 1909 in Paris, France as Germaine Agassis. She was an actress, known for À Nous la Liberté (1931), Here's Berlin (1932) and Idillio a Budapest (1941). She died on March 15, 1979 in Geneva, Switzerland.
Tags: Film Actress (1), France (1), Actress (1), Born 1909 (1), Died 1979 (1), French Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Freedom for Us (1931)
Rating:
7.1
71 Watched
Rating:
6.3
8 Watched
Rating:
5.5
3 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

olekk rated this 2/10 4 months ago