Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Geraldine Estelle Halliwell Hidalgo

Age: 51, born 6 August 1972

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Christian Horner


Lists

159 votes
Best as redhead (39 items)
list by kah.
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 29 comments
117 votes
Celebrities and their offspring (62 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
112 votes
Miss Marilyn's look-alike (31 items)
list by Isis
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 34 comments
106 votes
I love you, mummy (83 items)
list by kah.
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
103 votes
Circus (17 items)
list by Isis
Published 15 years, 1 month ago 22 comments

Geri Halliwell Videos

Geri Halliwell/Ginger Spice Tribute

36 Views, 3 votes

Added 1 year ago


Geri Halliwell - Angels in Chains

22 Views, 3 votes

Added 1 year ago


Geri Halliwell @GeriHalliwell Sexy Tribute

21 Views, 3 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

27 votes
23 votes
19 votes
17 votes
16 votes

Description: Geri Halliwell (aka Ginger Spice) [ Born: Geraldine Estelle Halliwell - Hidalgo on August 6, 1972 in Watford, Hertfordshire, England ] is an English pop singer-songwriter, clothes designer, author and actress. Halliwell came to international prominence in the 1990s as Ginger Spice, a member of girl group the Spice Girls. On 30 May 1998, Halliwell left the Spice Girls due to depression and differences within the group. In 2007, it was announced that the Spice Girls had reunited, and that Halliwell had rejoined the group. Together they embarked on the Return of the Spice Girls tour and released a Greatest Hits album. Halliwell ha ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2186 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
3. American Idol (2002)
Rating:
5.2
889 Watched
Rating:
7.5
670 Watched
Rating:
6
389 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
996 Watched
2. Spice World (1997)
Rating:
3.9
885 Watched
Rating:
6.5
54 Watched
4. Fat Slags (2004)
Rating:
4
11 Watched
Rating:
7.8
10 Watched




Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Schizophonic (1999)
Rating:
7.3
16 own
Rating:
8.7
3 own
Rating:
7.5
1 own
Rating:
8.5
1 own




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
10
2 own
2. If Only (1999)
Rating:
10
2 own
Rating:
9
1 own
Rating:
10
1 own




Update feed

maxtor197022 voted for 3 images 6 days, 9 hours ago

franciscomaist voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

maxtor197022 voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

mongojerry voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

aldeber voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

canada06 voted for 34 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

roline voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

jdayan posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

jdayan voted for 32 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

mongojerry posted 5 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

mongojerry voted for 24 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

abdeli posted 3 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

abdeli voted for 25 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
Celebrity Recluses (160 person items)
GP79 voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Joe Jones posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Cle2814 voted for 9 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 7 months ago

Zippyjet voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 7 months, 1 week ago

A.M.A posted a image 8 months, 1 week ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Music2023 voted for an image 9 months ago

Chris Davies voted for 17 images [View All] 9 months ago

danielistal added this to a list 9 months, 3 weeks ago
F1 Paddock Beauties (8 beauty items)
A.M.A voted for an image 11 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 11 months ago

rico650 voted for 5 images 1 year ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year ago

vevey posted a video 1 year ago
vevey posted a video 1 year ago
vevey voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)

"named her daughter, 'Bluebell Madonna Halliwell'. "


A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

QUESTMAKER posted 4 images 1 year, 1 month ago

nopatsjim14 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

bobo93 voted for 23 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 Next »