Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gerard Arthur Lee Way

Age: 44, born 9 April 1977

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lindsey Ann Ballato


Lists

106 votes
A Clockwork Orange Inspired (15 items)
list by Ann ;*
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 20 comments
80 votes
Comic-Con: Star Portraits! (123 items)
list by Shadow Kiss
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 2 comments
76 votes
Familiar With Paintbrush (30 items)
list by Kankku
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 18 comments
39 votes
ilikeupeople (74 items)
list by Astrid
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
38 votes
Siblings in the Spotlight (222 items)
list by KatsyKarma
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 4 comments

Photos

6 votes
4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Gerard Arthur Way (born April 9, 1977) is an American musician and comic book writer who was lead vocalist and co-founder of the band My Chemical Romance from its formation in September 2001 until its split in March 2013. He is the executive producer of the band LostAlone's second album I'm a UFO in This City, and the writer of the Eisner Award-winning comic book The Umbrella Academy.
Tags: Hot (2), American (2), Talented (2), Cute (1), Musician (1), Singer (1), Male (1), Brunette (1), Green Eyes (1), Born In 1977 (1), Bay Face (1), MCR=MY CHEMICAL ROMANCE (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
35 Watched
2. Punk's Not Dead (2007)
Rating:
7.1
20 want to see
Rating:
6.9
10 Watched
Rating:
7.7
4 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
610 Watched
Rating:
5.9
366 Watched
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.8
211 Watched
Rating:
6.7
189 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
9
5 Watched




Music

1. Hesitant Alien (2014)
Rating:
6.8
3 own




Update feed

L90 added this to a list 8 months ago
Melting Pot (2270 person items)

"Gerard Arthur WayAmerican Singer, Songwriter & Comic Book Writerโ€ข Italian;โ€ข Scottish;โ€ข German;โ€ข English;โ€ข Welsh;โ€ข French; "


Jacob Proper rated this 10/10 1 year, 7 months ago
buenaslistas added this to a list 4 years ago
Database (410 person items)
nai366 rated this 7/10 4 years, 8 months ago
Viro voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago