Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gerard James Butler

Age: 53, born 13 November 1969

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Morgan Brown


Lists

399 votes
The evolution of... (735 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 66 comments
243 votes
Proof God is Female *updated 3/3/2013 (117 items)
list by tersanay
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 68 comments
188 votes
Their Famous Roles (18 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 12 months ago 28 comments
172 votes
Modern or Ancient (78 items)
list by lydia
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 13 comments
164 votes
Hey look, I'm a meme! (23 items)
list by Lee
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 29 comments

Gerard Butler Videos

Gerard Butler`s L'Oreal Ad

493 Views, 3 votes

Added 11 years ago


Another Gerard Butler L'Oreal Ad

313 Views, 2 votes

Added 11 years ago


Gerard Butler -Just a little bit more

139 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 6 years ago




Photos

22 votes
21 votes
11 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Scottish actor Gerard Butler spent seven miserable years studying law before trying his hand at acting on the London stage. Half a decade later, a much happier Butler had over a dozen theater, movie, and television credits under his belt, including starring roles in the stage version of Trainspotting (1996) and the award-winning film Mrs. Brown (1997). Born on November 13, 1969, in Glasgow, Butler is the youngest of Margaret and Edward Butler's three children; he has a sister and a brother. When Butler was barely six months old, his family relocated to Montréal, Canada, where his father undertook several failed business vent ... (more)
Tags: Actor (32), Scottish (14), British (13), Male (9), 300 (9), Underrated (7), Singer (6), Hot (5), Born 1969 (5), Ripped (5), Tough Guy (5), Vampire (4), Charming (4), Mustard (3), I Would Do Him (3), Talented (3), Paisley Scotland UK (2), Brooding (2), Lead Actor (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 300 (2007)
Rating:
7.2
4912 Watched
Rating:
7.7
2646 Watched
Rating:
5.4
2030 Watched
4. P.S. I Love You (2007)
Rating:
6.9
1794 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1630 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1086 Watched
2. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.5
1093 Watched
Rating:
6.5
781 Watched
Rating:
7.3
624 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched




Music




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 4 weeks ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Nutella voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

Arizona posted 2 images 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- 300 (2006)2- How to Train Your Dragon (2010)3- How to Train Your Dragon 2 (2014)4- Law Abiding Citizen (2009)5- Olympus Has Fallen (2013)"


Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

sharingcaring posted 2 images [View All] 6 months, 1 week ago

Watchman posted 11 images [View All] 7 months, 1 week ago

crazymetalhead added this to a list 10 months, 1 week ago
My favorite celebrities (261 person items)
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Gerard James ButlerScottish Actor & Film Producer• Irish;• Scottish; "


Defenestrated Jack added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Famous Tinnitus Sufferers (40 person items)

"The Scottish star of 300 and many other film and stage productions, Gerard Butler had surgery as a child that left his right ear physically deformed. He suffers from lifelong tinnitus and hearing loss in that ear, which he says is responsible for his smile appearing crooked in photos. "


Defenestrated Jack posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Scorpio (322 person items)
jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
My Top 25 Favourite Actor (25 person items)
matt added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
MurdererX posted a image 3 years ago

MurdererX posted 4 images 3 years ago

MurdererX voted for 2 images 3 years ago

Magdalena added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Actors (older) (815 person items)
cutelioncub added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 8 months ago
Faces: The British Isles (185 person items)
cutelioncub voted for 3 images 3 years, 8 months ago

cutelioncub voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

★☆Rose★☆ voted for an image 3 years, 9 months ago

Exclusive added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
My Favorite Performances - 2004 (50 person items)

" as The Stranger in Dear Frankie"


Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Almost Bonded (25 person items)
Max the Movie Guy added this to a list 4 years ago
Nikki added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Across the Pond (98 person items)
sinaia16 posted 3 images 4 years, 3 months ago

Leo added this to a list 4 years, 4 months ago
Eli Graminova posted 11 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

Helen added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Actors I rather avoid (15 person items)

"Is he in another war or action movie because if he is I am going to hang myself. Do not come close to me."


Bridgey07 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
-Favorite Actors/Actresses- (68 person items)
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 4 years, 7 months ago
Shaunsie added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Nusch voted for an image 4 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »