Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Georgia May Foote

Age: 33, born 11 February 1991

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: New Zealand

Height: 5' 1"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Kris Evans


Lists

387 votes
young actresses (1033 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
111 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (567 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
97 votes
Young actresses born after 1980 (566 items)
list by Helen
Published 11 years, 2 months ago 9 comments
67 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1572 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 5 comments

Georgia May Foote Videos

Georgia May Foote Q&A | Very Fashion

253 Views

Added 5 years ago


Loose Women - Georgia Foote 1/31/2012

215 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

35 votes
29 votes
29 votes
24 votes
22 votes

Description: English actress and model. She is best known for playing Alison Simmons in the school drama series Grange Hill. She is currently starring in Coronation Street as Katy Armstrong, sister to Izzy Armstrong and daughter to Owen Armstrong. Foote has played many minor roles during her career. She has played two different murder victims: Angela Fairley in the psychological thriller Conviction, and an uncredited role as Charley Witham in Life on Mars. Other roles are Rosie in Sorted, Katy Barnes in Doctors, Jennifer Thurber in the BBC drama Casualty (20 September 2008), Julie Tinniswood in ITV1's Heartbeat (3 May 2009), Bryony in Em ... (more)
Tags: Born 1991 (5), British (4), Brunette (4), Actress (4), Blue Eyes (3), 1991 (3), Born In 1991 (2), Female (2), Hot (2), English (2), 5'1" (1), Unlisted (1), Georgia May Foote (1), Yes We Know Her Name (1), Pretty Face (1), Dark Brown Hair (1), Nice Eyes (1), February 11 (1), Born In February (1), YBA (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Life on Mars (2006)
Rating:
7.6
341 Watched
Rating:
8.2
88 Watched
Rating:
6.7
97 Watched
Rating:
4.6
74 Watched
5. This Morning (1988)
Rating:
7.8
73 Watched




Update feed

Dragonslayer voted for 4 images 1 week, 1 day ago

burnodo voted for an image 2 weeks ago

dafrobisher voted for an image 2 weeks, 3 days ago

bigfan82 voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

armancon voted for 2 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

James OK added this to a list 4 months ago
Favorite Models by James OK (604 person items)
canada06 voted for 22 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

soboutte posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"Georgia May Foote and Amal Fashanu step in the divots at the ''Laureus Polo Cup'' the on June 21, 2018 in Richmond (GB)."


soboutte posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"Georgia May Foote seen at The Theatre Royal Haymarket on September, 2016 in London."


soboutte posted a comment on this image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

"Georgia May seen outside the Theatre Royal Haymarket on September 7, 2016 in London."


soboutte posted 7 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

soboutte voted for 15 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

adele72 posted 12 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

adele72 posted a comment on this image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

"Georgia May Foote and Ashley James at the launch of ''The Edit'' on March 17, 2016 in London."


adele72 posted a comment on this image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

"Georgia May Foote attends the ''Pride of Britain'' awards on September 28, 2015 in London."


adele72 posted a comment on this image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

"Georgia May Foote attends the red carpet launch of ''Strictly Come Dancing'' on September 1, 2015 in Borehamwood (England)."


adele72 voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

tricepa voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

jdayan voted for 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

aldeber posted 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

apo55a voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

listalbob voted for an image 6 months ago
bigfan82 voted for an image 8 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for 7 images [View All] 8 months ago

nand voted for 4 images 8 months ago

papoca1963 voted for an image 8 months, 2 weeks ago

mentalist voted for an image 9 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 9 months ago

Watcher voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

skupi voted for an image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

joshmiller voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago
shivanigupta voted for 3 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for 18 images [View All] 11 months ago

Campagnola voted for 5 images 11 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

noname2000 voted for an image 12 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 12 Next »