Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Georgia Theodora Hale

Born: 24 June 1905 Died: 7 June 1985

Country of origin: United States


Lists

203 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 18 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
67 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 20s, 30s (32 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
63 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
60 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses of All Time (100 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 15 comments

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Georgia Theodora Hale was Miss Chicago 1922 and competed in the Miss America Pageant. She began acting in the early 1920s, and achieved one of her most notable successes with her role in Charlie Chaplin's The Gold Rush (1925).
Tags: Actress (3), Silent Cinema (3), Born 1905 (1), Died 1985 (1), Film Actress (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1067 Watched
2. The Gold Rush (1925)
Rating:
8.1
741 Watched
Rating:
7.8
33 Watched
Rating:
7.3
6 want to see
Rating:
6
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
9
4 Watched
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Ricky voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

xolmis voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

browser voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

irishblue added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Actresses Forgotten (377 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

El Zorro voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago