Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Georges Saint-Pierre

Age: 38, born 19 May 1981

Born and residing in: Canada

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

50 votes
"Look What I Have Created!!" (201 items)
list by sackdaddy
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
32 votes
People That Annoy Me (10 items)
list by DuckNation
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 9 comments
18 votes
MMA Fighters Entrance Music (30 items)
list by Georgini
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
17 votes
~★°°~ The Men ~●☆* (991 items)
list by echo
Published 5 years, 3 months ago
16 votes
Caricatures of Athletes (24 items)
list by Bubs
Published 7 years, 6 months ago

Georges St. Pierre Videos



Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Georges "Rush" Saint-Pierre born in Saint-Isidore, Quebec, Canada, often referred to as GSP, is a Canadian mixed martial arts fighter and the 2007 UFC Welterweight Champion. Saint-Pierre holds notable wins over Matt Hughes, B.J. Penn, Frank Trigg, Karo Parisyan and current UFC Lightweight Champion Sean Sherk. He is considered to be the #1 ranked 170 lb (77 kg) fighter in the world. St. Pierre had a difficult childhood, attending a school where others would steal his clothes and money. He started learning Kyokushin karate at age seven to defend himself against a school bully. He took up Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (BJJ) ... (more)
Tags: Champion (1), Mma (1), Black Belt (1), Canada (1), UFC (1), Fighter (1), Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu (1), Canadian (1), UFC Lightweight Champion (1), Karate (1), Jiu Jitsu (1), Kyokushin (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
1462 Watched
Rating:
4.7
29 Watched
3. Never Surrender (2009)
Rating:
2.4
13 Watched
Rating:
6.4
9 Watched
Rating:
4.8
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
35 Watched
Rating:
7
12 Watched
Rating:
8
3 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Georgini added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Georgini added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago