Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Georges Joseph Christian Simenon

Born: 12 February 1903 Died: 4 September 1989

Country of origin: Belgium

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Most read authors (38 items)
list by Kester
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 4 comments

Georges Simenon Videos

"Maigret" Statue Unveiled. (1966)

28 Views

Added 4 years ago


The man who wasn't Maigret

0 Views

Added 2 weeks ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Mystery (1), Fiction (1), Writer (1), Belgium (1), Author (1), Novelist (1), Belgian (1), 1903 (1), Deceased (1), 1900s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
92 want to see
2. Monsieur Hire (1989)
Rating:
7.4
49 Watched
Rating:
7.4
34 Watched
Rating:
7.7
18 Watched
5. The Blue Room (2014)
Rating:
5.7
21 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
0 want this
Rating:
7
2 want this
Rating:
8.5
1 own
Rating:
9
1 own




TV written by

Most popular
Most recent
1. Studio One (1948)
Rating:
7.9
8 Watched
3. Maigret (1991)
Rating:
7.3
5 Watched
Rating:
8
2 Watched
Rating:
9
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
8 Watched
Rating:
10
4 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched
5. Apostrophes (1975)
0 want to see




Movies

Rating:
7
1 Watched




Update feed

browser posted a video 2 weeks, 6 days ago
apo55a 1 year, 11 months ago
browser posted 4 images 2 years, 8 months ago

browser posted a video 4 years, 11 months ago
browser posted 7 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago

browser posted 13 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

browser voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago