Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Georges Alexandre César Léopold Bizet

Born: 25 October 1838 Died: 3 June 1875

Country of origin: France


Lists

32 votes
Voldie's favorite music artists (103 items)
list by Voldie
Published 7 years ago 4 comments
8 votes
Classical music...the best melodies ever (16 items)
list by johny
Published 8 years, 6 months ago
7 votes
Greatest classical composers and their works (18 items)
list by cudion
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
5 votes
Classical Composers (57 items)
list by Kenji
Published 5 years ago
4 votes
Contemporaries (31 items)
list by Nusch
Published 1 year, 7 months ago

Georges Bizet Videos



Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Music

Most popular
Most recent




Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Diabolik added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Music: Greatest Composers (23 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 5 months ago
Faces: Western Europe (268 person items)
KylieTLJFergie rated this 6/10 8 months, 1 week ago
powerking14 voted for 2 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted 4 images 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Contemporaries (31 person items)