Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Robert Wendt

Age: 70, born 17 October 1948

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

104 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
43 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
12 votes
Actors & Actresses from Chicago (60 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
9 votes
The All-Star Cast of Tales From the Crypt (147 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
8 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 6 years, 3 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Cheers (2), Man Of The House (2), Actor (2), Forever Young (2), Male (1), Gung Ho (1), Outside Providence (1), House (1), Fletch (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
5515 Watched
Rating:
7.1
4175 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2311 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1896 Watched
Rating:
6.6
1399 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
1033 Watched
Rating:
3.9
872 Watched
Rating:
5.9
662 Watched
Rating:
5.7
476 Watched
5. Fletch (1985)
Rating:
6.6
286 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.7
820 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sasha25 added this to a list 11 months ago
HO! HO! HO! (22 person items)

"George Wendt played Santa Claus in the 2006 TV movie Santa Baby. "


EatMorePez added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Actors & Actresses from Chicago (60 person items)

"Best known for: Cheers, Saturday Night Live"