Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

George Stroumboulopoulos

Stats

Birth Name: George Mark Paul Stroumboulopoulos

Age: 47, born 16 August 1972

Country of origin: Canada


Lists

20 votes
Talk Show Hosts (107 items)
list by Kid ▲
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Directed by George A. Romero (217 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 7 years, 3 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: George Mark Paul Stroumboulopoulos (born August 16, 1972, in Malton, Ontario) is a Canadian television and radio personality, and best known as the host of The Hour, a late-night talk show about the world's current events. His first ( Γιώργος) and last (Στρουμβουλόπουλος) names are of Greek origin. Family He was born in Malton, Ontario, Canada, to a Greek father from Egypt and a Ukrainian mother. He was raised primarily by his mother, and a close-knit extended family. Career Stroumboulopoulos is a broadcast veteran with over 15 years experience in radio and television. He studied radio broadcastin ... (more)
Tags: Sexy (1), Canadian (1), Talk Show Host (1), The Hour (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
388 Watched
Rating:
6.5
196 Watched
Rating:
4.8
210 Watched
Rating:
5.5
49 Watched
Rating:
5.6
7 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
383 Watched
Rating:
7.6
236 Watched
Rating:
6
89 Watched
Rating:
7.2
60 Watched
Rating:
5.8
9 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.8
9 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen