Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Ranft

Born: 26 September 1901 Died: 24 November 1980

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"


Lists

16 votes
Icons of Manliness (85 items)
list by Beefheart
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
12 votes
September 26th (27 items)
list by burnodo
Published 10 years ago 1 comment
11 votes
Hollywood (299 items)
list by ccc25
Published 9 years, 7 months ago
10 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
8 votes
Actors (392 items)
list by Mortal Storm
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

George Raft Videos

Movie Legends - George Raft

28 Views

Added 9 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Tags: Died 1980 (2), Born 1901 (2), American (2), Lead Actor (2), Deceased (2), Icon (1), Gangster Roles (1), Born September 26 (1), Libra (1), Casino Royale (1), Dancer (1), Gangster (1), Actor (1), Male (1), 1940s (1), 1930s (1), 1970s (1), 1960s (1), 1950s (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
1644 Watched
Rating:
7.7
370 Watched
3. Casino Royale (1967)
Rating:
5.4
309 Watched
Rating:
6.5
288 Watched
5. Ocean's 11 (1960)
Rating:
6.5
209 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Batman (1966)
Rating:
6.8
622 Watched
Rating:
8.2
86 Watched
Rating:
6.5
84 Watched
Rating:
8
41 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months ago

SA-512 voted for 4 images 6 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

rickterenzi voted for 4 images 6 years, 5 months ago

MacGuffin posted 5 images [View All] 6 years, 5 months ago

Kid โ–ฒ voted for 3 images 6 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 2 images 6 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago