Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

George O'Hara

Stats

Birth Name: George Bolger

Born: 22 February 1899 Died: 16 October 1966

Country of origin: United States


Photos


George O'Hara was an American motion picture actor and screenwriter of the silent film era.
Tags: Pisces (1), Silent Cinema (1), Born 1899 (1), Died 1966 (1), Died Aged 67 (1), Actor (1), Film Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
504 Watched
Rating:
7.3
45 Watched
Rating:
6.9
8 Watched
4. The Sea Beast (1926)
Rating:
5.8
6 want to see
Rating:
7
6 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
3
6 Watched
1 want to see
3. Side Street (1929)
1 want to see
4. A Single Man (1929)
0 want to see
5. Night Parade (1929)
0 want to see




Music

Rating:
7.5
2 own





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen