Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

George Miller

Stats

Birth Name: George Miliotis

Age: 77, born 3 March 1945

Country of origin: Australia

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

48 votes
Festival de Cannes - The Jury (652 items)
list by Kankku
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 items)
list by IsabellaSilentRose
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Famous directors who don't like me (23 items)
list by Rath
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
8 votes
Films that Director's Never Got to Make or Wanted (81 items)
list by Nattkrypet
Published 5 years ago 1 comment
6 votes
My Favorite Directors (92 items)
list by MarkusT90
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.5
604 Watched
2. Andre (1994)
Rating:
4.5
161 Watched
3. Robinson Crusoe (1997)
Rating:
5.8
121 Watched
Rating:
6.5
69 Watched
Rating:
6.2
49 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
25 Watched
Rating:
7.4
22 Watched
Rating:
3.4
10 Watched
Rating:
7.2
11 Watched
Rating:
6.2
8 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
Top Grossing Directors (200 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1986) (28 movies items)

"George Miller (Mad Max: Fury Road)"


europeanactors added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Who Should Be DC's Answer To Kevin Feige? (10 person items)

"Miller is an Australian film director, screenwriter and, producer. He is best known for his Mad Max franchise. He has been involved with the comic book universe as well. He was going to write, produce and direct Justice League Mortal but the project was abandoned. "


Nattkrypet added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Films that Director's Never Got to Make or Wanted (81 person items)

"1995 "Contact" (was set to direct) "


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (2005) (13 movies items)

"Director!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 2016 (2006) (28 movies items)

"George Miller (Mad Max: Fury Road)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1976) (28 movies items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Oscars 2016 (1996) (28 movies items)

"George Miller (Mad Max: Fury Road)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 2 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (1995) (18 movies items)

"Director!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 3 months ago
Mad Max: Fury Road (1985) (17 movies items)

"Director!"


David Lawrence posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

MarkusT90 added this to a list 5 years, 8 months ago
My Favorite Directors (92 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Director!"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Watership Down Dream Cast (20 movies items)

"Director!"


IsabellaSilentRose added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
Cannes Film Festival 2016 (258 person items)
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years, 4 months ago
IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

IsabellaSilentRose posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

browser posted 4 images 6 years, 7 months ago