Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

George McGovern

Stats

Birth Name: George Stanley McGovern

Born: 19 July 1922 Died: 21 October 2012

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eleanor Stegeberg


Photos


Tags: Died 2012 (1), Liberal (1), Senator (1), American (1), Historian (1), Author (1), U.S. Representative (1), U.S. Senator (1), Born 1922 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
209 Watched
Rating:
6.9
80 Watched
Rating:
7
66 Watched
Rating:
7.5
52 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.4
1046 Watched
Rating:
7.5
711 Watched
0 want to see




Books

1 want this





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen