Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

George Lopez

Stats

Birth Name: George Edward Lopez

Age: 61, born 23 April 1961

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 10"


Lists

117 votes
Celebrities and their offspring (62 items)
list by Coby
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
100 votes
Around the U.S.A. with Listal's members (43 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 64 comments
73 votes
Celebrities I have Seen, Met or Befriended (158 items)
list by Stehako
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 21 comments
39 votes
Obama T-shirt (25 items)
list by Melinda
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
18 votes
Funny...Comedians Funniest mothersuckers (190 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: George Lopez was born on April 23, 1961, in Mission Hills, Los Angeles, California, the son of Frieda and Anatasio Lopez, a migrant worker. He is of Mestizo Mexican descent. He was deserted by his father when he was two months old and by his mother when he was 10 years old, but was raised by his maternal grandmother, Benita Gutierrez, a factory worker, and step-grandfather, Refugio Gutierrez, a construction worker. Lopez attended San Fernando High School, graduating in 1979. He is known for starring in his self-produced ABC sitcom George Lopez. His stand-up comedy examines race and ethnic relations, including Mexican American cu ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Punk'd (2003)
Rating:
5.7
998 Watched
2. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
6.9
871 Watched
Rating:
6.6
771 Watched
Rating:
7.4
552 Watched
Rating:
7.2
619 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Rio (2011)
Rating:
6.4
1318 Watched
2. Valentine's Day (2010)
Rating:
5.6
1169 Watched
3. The Smurfs (2011)
Rating:
4.7
685 Watched
Rating:
3.6
419 Watched
5. Balls of Fury (2007)
Rating:
4.6
375 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. George Lopez (2002)
Rating:
6.4
171 Watched
Rating:
8
7 Watched
Rating:
4.5
3 Watched
1 want to see




TV directed by

1. George Lopez (2002)
Rating:
6.4
171 Watched




Music

Rating:
8
2 own
Rating:
10
1 own




Movies written by

Rating:
5.8
8 Watched




Books




Update feed

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
rose77 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted 61 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
william maxey 83 added this to a list 5 years ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 5 years ago
darthjoker12 added this to a list 6 years ago
Rio Dream Cast (9 movies items)

"Rafael!"


Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 6 years, 2 months ago