Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George William Harris

Age: 71, born 20 October 1949

Country of origin: Grenada

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

80 votes
Wizards & Witches (Harry Potter's World) (56 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 12 years, 2 months ago 7 comments
70 votes
Harry Potter and the Last Airbender (79 items)
list by Seaworth
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 15 comments
62 votes
World of Harry Potter (74 items)
list by jay-jay
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 12 comments
61 votes
From Wizards to Muggles (70 items)
list by discordany
Published 11 years, 4 months ago 12 comments
43 votes
Top 50 (Best) Harry Potter characters (50 items)
list by judmac1
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 13 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Harris was born on the Caribbean island of Grenada and partially educated in his father's homeland of Barbados. He left the Caribbean at the age of 15 to make United Kingdom his home and has lived in Sweden and Israel. He performed all over Europe and the United States with his band before becoming a dramatic actor. Harris is not only a film actor, but has also starred in many theatre productions at the National Theatre and Royal Court Theatre, as well as at many West End and regional theatres like the Royal Exchange in Manchester, Theatre Royal Bath. He was also directed by Harold Pinter at the Lincoln Center in New York Cit ... (more)
Tags: Harry Potter (2), Black (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Kingsley (1), Character Actor (1), Born 1949 (1), Still Living (1), Morty (1), Grenadan (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
5293 Watched
Rating:
8
4972 Watched
Rating:
7.4
3381 Watched
Rating:
7.7
3228 Watched
5. Black Hawk Down (2002)
Rating:
7.1
2265 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Spooks (2002)
Rating:
8
129 Watched
Rating:
6
86 Watched
3. The Bill (1984)
Rating:
6.1
66 Watched
4. Casualty (1986)
Rating:
6.2
55 Watched
Rating:
8.2
35 Watched




Update feed

cyrax36 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Top Grossing Actors (500 person items)