Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Hoy Booth

Born: 26 May 1904 Died: 6 March 1961

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

35 votes
Unconventionally attractive (22 items)
list by BRODO
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
13 votes
British Variety - Acts and Turns: 1930-1949 (26 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 2 comments
4 votes
Favorite Singers (12 items)
list by BRODO
Published 9 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Ukulele (16 items)
list by Maary
Published 2 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

George Formby Videos

George Formby Singing Cleaning Windows

21 Views

Added 2 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Music Hall (1), Musician (1), Deceased (1), Born 1904 (1), Died 1961 (1), Died Aged 56 (1), Bit O' A Tease (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Never Let Me Go (2010)
Rating:
7.2
1067 Watched
Rating:
8
105 Watched
3. Come on George! (1939)
Rating:
6.3
3 want to see
Rating:
10
2 want to see
Rating:
6.5
2 Watched




TV

Rating:
9.5
1 want to see
Rating:
8.5
2 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Music

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

1. Boots! Boots! (1934)
1 want to see
2. Off the Dole (1935)
Rating:
10
1 Watched




Update feed

MK-677 posted a image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

browser posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

Maary added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Ukulele (16 person items)
browser posted 9 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

browser posted a video 2 years, 6 months ago
browser voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago