Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Ezra Barnett

Age: 30, born 6 June 1993

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom


Lists

50 votes
The Sounds of My Soul (126 items)
list by Villiana
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
26 votes
โ™ซ 2014 Favorite Songs (30 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
18 votes
My Playlist - June 2014 (15 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
15 votes
born in year 1993 (208 items)
list by evvie
Published 10 years, 11 months ago
13 votes
My Playlist - September 2014, part 2 (14 items)
list by Villiana
Published 9 years, 8 months ago 1 comment

George Ezra Videos

George Ezra - Budapest (Official Video)

115 Views, 3 votes, 1 comments

Added 9 years ago


George Ezra - Cassy O'

93 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago


George Ezra - Did You Hear the Rain?

93 Views, 3 votes

Added 9 years ago




Photos

4 votes
3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

George Ezra (Born George Ezra Barnett, 6 June 1993) is a singer songwriter from Bristol, United Kingdom. Ezra grew up in Hertford, attending Simon Balle Secondary School. He released his debut EP Did You Hear the Rain? in October 2013, his second EP Cassy O' was released in March 2014.
Tags: Rock (1), British (1), Blues (1), 1993 (1), Folk (1), Born 1993 (1), Born In 1993 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
1 own
2. Budapest (2013)
Rating:
7.7
1 own
3. Cassy O' (EP) (2014)
Rating:
7
0 want this
Rating:
8
0 want this
5. Blame It on Me (2014)
Rating:
9
0 want this




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1163 Watched
Rating:
6.1
847 Watched
Rating:
7.4
333 Watched
4. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
249 Watched
5. The X Factor (2004)
Rating:
5.2
180 Watched




Movies

Rating:
8
2 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

flover posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

darthjoker12 added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Oscars 2016 (2026) (28 movies items)

"Sam Smith ("Writings on the Wall", Spectre)"


Zane added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Seen Live (285 person items)
mavarco86 8 years, 2 months ago