Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Naftaly (Nathan) Birnbaum

Born: 20 January 1896 Died: 9 March 1996

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Partner: Gracie Allen


Lists

105 votes
100 Graves of Famous Actors/Actresses (100 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 11 months ago 12 comments
38 votes
Famous people who light Hanukkah candles (90 items)
list by nehocb
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
38 votes
Beautiful Blasphemy (36 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
30 votes
Actors on Acting (45 items)
list by Gia
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 4 comments
28 votes
Who played the same character better? (POLL) (158 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 10 years, 2 months ago 12 comments

George Burns Videos

How George Met Gracie

42 Views

Added 10 years ago


Bob Hope & George Burns, 1990

38 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: George Burns (January 20, 1896 โ€“ March 9, 1996), born Naftaly (Nathan) Birnbaum, was an American comedian, actor, and writer. He was one of the few entertainers whose career successfully spanned vaudeville, film, radio, and television. [Link removed - login to see] ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Muppet Show (1976)
Rating:
7.3
1074 Watched
Rating:
6.2
119 Watched
3. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.6
94 Watched
Rating:
8.3
89 Watched
5. 60 Minutes (1968)
Rating:
7.3
88 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Oh, God! (1977)
Rating:
6.9
100 Watched
Rating:
7.1
43 Watched
Rating:
5.4
44 Watched
Rating:
6.4
37 Watched
Rating:
5.5
33 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies written by

Rating:
8.5
5 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 2 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"1975-Al Lewis in The Sunshine Boys "


omnivorousrex added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 4 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Guests on The Muppet Show! (46 person items)