Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Georgie Blagden

Age: 28, born 28 December 1989

Born and residing in: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

35 votes
Men I Find Attractive (118 items)
list by celina
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
12 votes
born in year 1989 (317 items)
list by evvie
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
Favorite Vikings Characters (8 items)
list by BAMF
Published 4 years, 7 months ago
2 votes
1989 (145 items)
list by Justyna
Published 3 years, 10 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: George Blagden is a London-based film and stage actor who is best known for his role of the cynical revolutionary Grantaire in the award winning 2012 movie-musical adaptation of Les Misérables (dir. Tom Hooper), though his other endeavours in film include appearances in Wrath of the Titans and The Philosophers. He also stars in the upcoming television series Vikings as the monk Athelstan. Blagden began singing at age 13, performing in various choirs and his own rock band. He attended the Oundle School with a Drama scholarship and appeared in the school's Stahl Theatre in such roles as The Baker in Into the Woods and Marc in ... (more)
Tags: British (1), Actor (1), Vikings (1), Born In 1989 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Les Misérables (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1130 Watched
Rating:
5.4
562 Watched
3. After the Dark (2013)
Rating:
5.6
75 Watched
Rating:
5
1 want to see
5. Blood Moon (2014)
Rating:
5
1 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
634 Watched
Rating:
7.7
56 Watched
Rating:
7.7
17 Watched
Rating:
7
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Gollum posted 4 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Tomorrow2 posted 58 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Tomorrow2 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Gollum posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago