Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

George 'Gabby' Hayes

Stats

Birth Name: George Francis Hayes

Born: 7 May 1885 Died: 9 February 1969

Country of origin: United States


Lists

9 votes
AFI's Male Legends Nominations (252 items)
list by garfield2710
Published 6 years, 8 months ago
4 votes
Favorite Cowboys (18 items)
list by Denise
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - H (134 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 9 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (3), Born 1885 (3), Died 1969 (2), Male (2), Actor (1), Western Actor (1), 30s (1), 40s (1), Western (1), Deceased (1), 1930s (1), Supporting Actor (1), 1940s (1), Died Aged 83 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
219 Watched
Rating:
6.9
60 want to see
3. The Plainsman (1936)
Rating:
7.4
24 Watched
Rating:
6.7
15 want to see
Rating:
6.3
23 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.1
36 Watched
Rating:
6.3
3 Watched
Rating:
9.5
2 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
3
1 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rick57 rated this 8/10 2 years, 6 months ago
Millie Pfeifle added this to Rated list 3 years, 3 months ago
Kandi voted for 5 images 3 years, 4 months ago