Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Geoffrey Bond Lewis

Born: 31 July 1935 Died: 7 April 2015

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

78 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1442 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 10 months, 2 weeks ago 8 comments
45 votes
Rest in Peace (430 items)
list by ercer
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
25 votes
Scientologists (75 items)
list by CelShader
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
11 votes
In Memoriam 2015 (166 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 2 comments

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Talented and highly capable character actor Geoffrey Lewis, with rustic (sometimes sour-faced) looks, grew up in Rhode Island but was moved out to California at the age of ten. Lewis was very keen on the dramatic arts at high school, but often preferred to put on his own one-man shows rather than participate in larger school productions. His drama teacher took note of his growing talent and referred him to the Plymouth Theater in Massachusetts, where he appeared in summer stock. Afterwards he appeared in several off-Broadway productions in New York City. After spending considerable time traveling, in both the United States and a ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
4232 Watched
2. The X Files (1993)
Rating:
7.8
2397 Watched
3. My Name Is Earl (2005)
Rating:
7
1806 Watched
Rating:
6.7
1208 Watched
5. Dawson's Creek (1998)
Rating:
5.8
1233 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Maverick (1994)
Rating:
6.5
941 Watched
Rating:
6.8
841 Watched
3. Tango & Cash (1989)
Rating:
6
735 Watched
Rating:
6.7
418 Watched
Rating:
7.3
423 Watched




Movies written by

1. The Janitor (1995)
Rating:
8
2 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
10
1 want to see




TV written by

Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1442 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

Kandi voted for 17 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted 17 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 4 years, 1 month ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Oliver voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

Queen of Horror added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
R.I.P, Legend. (168 person items)

"ย ย July 31, 1935 -ย April 7, 2015"