Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Geoff Pierson

Age: 69, born 16 June 1949

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cali Timmins


Lists

17 votes
Directed by Clint Eastwood (388 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
4 votes
Real Life Portrayals in 'Boardwalk Empire' (50 items)
list by Stehako
Published 1 month, 1 week ago

Photos


Description: Geoff Pierson (born June 16, 1949) is an American actor known for his role on The WB series Unhappily Ever After as Jack Malloy, the father of a dysfunctional family whose best friend is a stuffed animal rabbit named Mr. Floppy. He is also known for his roles on the soap opera Ryan's Hope, and a recurring role as Tom Matthews on the Showtime series Dexter. Pierson was born in Chicago, Illinois, the son of Helen T. (née McGinness) and Roy J. Pierson, who worked in business. Unhappily Ever After was created by one of the original creators of FOX's Married...With Children and Pierson appeared on the season two episode " ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Dexter (1), Tall (1), Born 1949 (1), Born In June (1), June 16 (1), Born In Illinois (1), Chicago Illinois USA (1), Co-star (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
5208 Watched
Rating:
8.2
2929 Watched
Rating:
6.4
2276 Watched
4. 24
Rating:
6.8
1912 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1901 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1654 Watched
Rating:
6
1580 Watched
3. J. Edgar (2011)
Rating:
6.3
565 Watched
Rating:
6.1
699 Watched
5. Jack and Jill (2011)
Rating:
3.5
488 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
6.2
45 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Stehako added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
Real Life Portrayals in 'Boardwalk Empire' (50 person items)

" Senator Walter Evans Edge "


Arizona posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago