Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Geoffrey Johns

Age: 50, born 25 January 1973

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

4 votes
My Favorite Comic Book Writers (10 items)
list by KBLists
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: American comic book writer, screenwriter and film and television producer. Some of Johns's most notable work in comics has been with the DC Comics characters Green Lantern, Aquaman, Flash, and Superman, which have drawn critical acclaim. He served as Chief Creative Officer (CCO) of DC Entertainment from 2010 to 2018 and as President and CCO from 2016 to 2018. He is the co-founder and former co-chairman of DC Films and former co-runner of DC Extended Universe until 2018. In film, he was a producer or executive producer of Green Lantern (2011), Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice (2016), Suicide Squad (2016), Wonder Woman (20 ... (more)
Tags: DC Comics (2), Green Lantern (2), Geek (1), Writer (1), Superman (1), Awesome (1), Author (1), Wannabe (1), Fanboy (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2355 Watched
Rating:
7
978 Watched
3. Arrow (2012)
Rating:
7.5
865 Watched
4. Teen Titans (2003)
Rating:
6.3
814 Watched
5. The Flash (2014)
Rating:
7.4
569 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.5
2355 Watched
Rating:
6.9
199 Watched
Rating:
7.2
63 Watched
Rating:
8.4
19 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Deadpool (2016)
Rating:
7.2
1455 Watched
2. Aquaman (2018)
Rating:
6.3
474 Watched
Rating:
5.3
245 Watched
Rating:
6.9
200 Watched
Rating:
6.9
200 Watched




Books

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Infinite Crisis (2006)
Rating:
7.2
10 own
Rating:
7.1
6 own
Rating:
8.2
7 own
Rating:
8.7
5 want this




Movies

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

europeanactors posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

KBLists added this to a list 6 years, 10 months ago
My Favorite Comic Book Writers (10 person items)

"For: Action Comics Infinite Crisis Justice League Superman"