Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Temüjin

Country of origin: Mongolia

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

71 votes
Who's Listal's Role Model? (205 items)
list by Fimc14
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 41 comments
35 votes
Cult of Personality (18 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 6 years, 6 months ago 7 comments
7 votes
Womanizer: Doctor Love (15 items)
list by PulpRoman
Published 6 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
4 votes
Epic Rap Battle Winners (33 items)
list by BAMF
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
Seen on Screen (97 items)
list by unicornsugar
Published 10 months ago

Genghis Khan Videos

Genghis Khan Explained In 8 Minutes

22 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos


Description: Genghis Khan (c. 1162 – August 18, 1227), was the founder and first Great Khan of the Mongol Empire, which became the largest contiguous empire in history after his death. He came to power by uniting many of the nomadic tribes of Northeast Asia. After founding the Empire and being proclaimed "Genghis Khan", he launched the Mongol invasions that conquered most of Eurasia. Campaigns initiated in his lifetime include those against the Qara Khitai, Caucasus, and Khwarazmian, Western Xia and Jin dynasties. These campaigns were often accompanied by large-scale massacres of the civilian populations – especially in the Khw ... (more)
Tags: Emperor (2), Mongolian (2), Asian (1), Evil (1), Asia (1), Mongolia (1), Conqueror (1), Historical Figure (1), Unforgettable (1), Mongol Empire (1), Died 1227 (1), Born 1162 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.6
48 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

unicornsugar added this to a list 10 months ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by Tabanobu Asano in Mongol (2007) "


Juan Yañez rated this 7/10 10 months, 1 week ago
Pacifista O rated this 6/10 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 11 months, 1 week ago
Famous Figures: Asia (20 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 11 months, 2 weeks ago
browser posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
Gallenum posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 11 months ago

Gallenum posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
Gallenum posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
crazyarms rated this 10/10 2 years ago
Gallenum rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
Sirivof added this to a list 2 years, 5 months ago
Infames (36 person items)
Mario Sundin rated this 1/10 2 years, 8 months ago
amitabh2222 rated this 10/10 3 years, 11 months ago