Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Vincent Eugene Craddock

Born: 11 February 1935 Died: 12 October 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

43 votes
500 Greatest Songs of all time - Updated! (262 items)
list by Happy Vader
Published 10 years ago 7 comments
36 votes
Rock and Roll Hall of Fame: Performers (174 items)
list by tartan_skirt
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 10 comments
13 votes
If There's a Rock 'n' Roll Heaven... (188 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Jazz, Blues, and R&B Stars (70 items)
list by blankend
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
8 votes
I can't forget. (53 items)
list by steven2185
Published 7 years, 12 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: 1950s (1), American (1), Singer (1), Rock N Roll (1), Rockabilly (1), Guitarist (1), Born 1935 (1), Died 1971 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
108 Watched
Rating:
7.1
61 Watched
Rating:
7.2
14 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 want to see
Rating:
4.7
3 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
9.5
2 want this
Rating:
8
1 own
1 own
Rating:
6
1 own
Rating:
2
1 own




TV

Rating:
8.1
23 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Onion Jack added this to a list 1 month, 1 week ago
The Rock and Roll Hall of Fame (420 music items)

"CLASS OF 1998PERFORMERSGENE VINCENTโ— ROCK AND ROLL โ— ROCKABILLY โ— COUNTRY โ—VINCENT EUGENE CRADDOCK Born: 11 February 1935 Died: 12 October 1971KEY SONGSBe-Bop-a-Lula (1956) - with 'His Blue Caps'- selected for 'The 660 Songs That Shaped Rock and Roll'- selected for the 'Grammy Hall of Fame'"


Onion Jack voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

fullfathom rated this 8/10 4 months, 1 week ago
apo55a rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
westly rated this 8/10 1 year, 5 months ago
steven2185 added this to a list 4 years ago
Badass rock musicians (25 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted 2 images 4 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 4 years, 5 months ago