Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Gene Shalit

Stats

Birth Name: Eugene Shalit

Age: 96, born 25 March 1926

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Nancy Shalit


Photos


Gene Shalit was born on March 25, 1926 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Today (1952), Square Roots: The Story of SpongeBob SquarePants (2009) and Paul Newman at Fox (2011).
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
2481 Watched
2. The Critic (1994)
Rating:
6.7
339 Watched
Rating:
6.5
79 Watched
Rating:
7.2
17 Watched
Rating:
9.5
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Tootsie (1982)
Rating:
6.9
1069 Watched
2. Heckler (2007)
Rating:
5.2
29 Watched
Rating:
6.9
22 Watched
4. Spielberg (2017)
Rating:
7.4
17 Watched