Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Leander Eugene Berg

Born: 24 March 1920 Died: 16 September 1996

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

7 votes
Directed by Blake Edwards (541 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 6 years, 7 months ago
3 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - N (38 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 4 years, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Gene Nelson (March 24, 1920 – September 16, 1996) was an American dancer, actor, screenwriter, and director.
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1014 Watched
Rating:
6.7
639 Watched
Rating:
6.6
335 Watched
Rating:
6.8
212 Watched
Rating:
6
200 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
200 Watched
Rating:
7
37 Watched
Rating:
6.6
15 Watched
Rating:
8.5
15 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
133 Watched
Rating:
7
119 Watched
Rating:
6.4
41 Watched
Rating:
7.7
39 Watched
Rating:
7.5
25 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
4.9
15 Watched
Rating:
8.3
3 want to see
4. The Cool Ones (1967)
Rating:
10
2 want to see
5. Hand of Death (1962)
Rating:
9
1 want to see




Music




Movies written by

Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
2. The Cool Ones (1967)
Rating:
10
2 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

powerking14 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

browser posted a image 7 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 9 months ago