Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Eugene Klass

Born: 14 June 1919 Died: 9 December 2009

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"


Lists

7 votes
Hollywood Walk of Fame - B (179 items)
list by filmbuilder
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Golden Globe Best Actor in a TV Drama (56 items)
list by Leo
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
TV actors and their hero characters (46 items)
list by hyphenate
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Gene Barry was an American actor. He was from an Eastern European Jewish family. ... (more)
Tags: Born 1919 (3), Died 2009 (3), American (2), Tv Actor (2), 1950s (1), 1960s (1), 1970s (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Deceased (1), Film Actor (1), Supporting Actor (1), Lead Actor (1), Died Aged 90 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
4388 Watched
Rating:
6.9
356 Watched
3. Forty Guns (1957)
Rating:
7.1
68 Watched
Rating:
7.8
29 Watched
5. Thunder Road (1958)
Rating:
6.6
20 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
316 Watched
Rating:
8
259 Watched
Rating:
6.4
268 Watched
4. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6.1
209 Watched
Rating:
8.1
78 Watched




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 months, 1 week ago

Kandi voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 10 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 7 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 7 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 8 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago