Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gemma Christina Arterton

Age: 38, born 2 February 1986

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Rory Keenan


Lists

350 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 47 comments
344 votes
Hot Legs (154 items)
list by Kev64
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 33 comments
269 votes
They could be siblings (100 items)
list by Darthmasco
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 38 comments
202 votes
Straight or Not ?! (130 items)
list by Mejo โ™ฅโ™ซ
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 34 comments
196 votes
Top 300 Women (300 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 15 comments

Gemma Arterton Videos

Gemma Arterton on her Finest Moments and Film Magic.

118 Views, 3 votes

Added 1 year ago


Gemma Arterton | Hot Tribute | Viral Productions

92 Views, 3 votes

Added 1 year ago


Gemma Arterton

77 Views, 3 votes

Added 1 year ago




Photos

137 votes
136 votes
120 votes
110 votes
106 votes

Description: Gemma Arterton [ born: Gemma Christina Arterton on February 2, 1986 in Gravesend, Kent, England] is an actress. She is best known for her roles in St Trinian's (2007), Quantum of Solace (2008), Clash of the Titans (2010), Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) and Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters (2013). Arterton has upcoming roles in the crime thriller film Runner, Runner with Ben Affleck and Justin Timberlake and Byzantium with Saoirse Ronan. Arterton was born in Gravesend and North Kent Hospital, Gravesend, Kent, the daughter of Sally-Anne Heap, a cleaner, and Barry Arterton, a welder. Her matrilineal great-grandmother ... (more)
Tags: Actress (40), Beautiful (39), Gorgeous (35), Hot (29), British (28), Pretty (25), Stunning (24), Cute (21), Stunner (14), English (13), Born 1986 (13), Breathtaking (12), Bond Girl (12), Female (10), Talented (10), Brunette (9), Curvy (8), Brown Eyes (8), Model (7)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
2111 Watched
Rating:
6.2
1765 Watched
Rating:
5.6
1689 Watched
4. RocknRolla (2008)
Rating:
7
1086 Watched
Rating:
7.3
937 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
288 Watched
2. Conan (2010)
Rating:
7.9
250 Watched
Rating:
7.3
222 Watched
Rating:
8.3
162 Watched
5. Lost in Austen (2008)
Rating:
7.4
127 Watched




Update feed

rico650 voted for an image 6 days, 3 hours ago

jd00 voted for 3 images 6 days, 11 hours ago

Battleax voted for an image 1 week ago
kathy291 posted 122 images [View All] 1 week, 1 day ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Women with voted 100+ images (268 person items)

"7 images"


lookleft2 voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

loucamel voted for an image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

footsmell3 posted a image 3 weeks, 4 days ago

jazzik voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 4 days ago

fakeselsun voted for 2 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

jd00 posted 4 images 3 weeks, 5 days ago

Kev64 posted a image 4 weeks ago

QUESTMAKER posted 17 images [View All] 4 weeks, 1 day ago

L90 added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
Females TV & Movies Deaths (1500 person items)

"Movies:โ€ข Quantum of Solace (2008) : Drowned in oil by Mathieu Amalric's men. Her body is shown afterwards lying on Daniel Craig's bed when Judi Dench shows her to Daniel.โ€ข Clash of the Titans (2010) : Stabbed in the back with a sword by Jason Flemyng. She dies shortly afterwards while in the arms of Sam Worthington, as her body turns to mist. She is later brought back to life by Liam Neeson's divine powers.โ€ข Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time (2010) : Falls to her death after being knocke"


QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 month ago

gbot23579 voted for an image 1 month ago

greenarrow voted for an image 1 month ago
Xenomorph voted for 2 images 1 month ago

Cle2814 voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

tiko voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

gbot23579 voted for an image 2 months ago

k1cam3 voted for 5 images 2 months ago

alison15 added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
gbot23579 voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

gwadran voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

imagawa voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

footsmell3 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 2 months, 4 weeks ago

steven2185 voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

davidtt voted for 9 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

osho81 voted for 35 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

Citizen Connor voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Kev64 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
Kev64 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Hot Legs (154 beauty items)
beemop voted for 10 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

tunko voted for an image 4 months ago
osho81 voted for 34 images [View All] 4 months ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 » 17 » 35 Next »