Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Virginia Elizabeth Davis

Age: 68, born 21 January 1956

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

346 votes
Women With Weapons (461 items)
list by Kev64
Published 1 week, 3 days ago 47 comments
178 votes
Why don't you age?! (33 items)
list by Ava
Published 12 years, 1 month ago 31 comments
117 votes
Tall Actresses (35 items)
list by Marek
Published 11 years, 11 months ago 17 comments
64 votes
Variations on a Theme - Part VIII - Archery (75 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 4 comments
62 votes
My Favorite Actresses (111 items)
list by milica
Published 11 years, 5 months ago 1 comment

Geena Davis Videos



Photos

25 votes
22 votes
21 votes
19 votes
18 votes

Virginia Elizabeth "Geena" Davis (born January 21, 1956) is an American actor, film producer, writer, former fashion model, and a women's Olympics archery team semi-finalist.[1] She is known for her roles in The Fly, Beetlejuice, Thelma and Louise, The Accidental Tourist, for which she won the 1988 Academy Award for Best Supporting Actress. Later she won the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress โ€“ Television Series Drama for her role in Commander in Chief.
Tags: Actress (27), American (10), Redhead (9), Born 1956 (8), Oscar Winner (6), Beautiful (6), Female (5), Model (5), Tall (5), Feminist (4), Victoria's Secret (4), Goddess (3), Beetlejuice (3), High Iq (3), January 21 (3), Hot (2), Supermodel (2), Vs (2), Brunette (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Beetlejuice (1988)
Rating:
7.3
4430 Watched
Rating:
5.4
2930 Watched
3. Thelma & Louise (1991)
Rating:
7
2075 Watched
4. The Fly (1986)
Rating:
7.3
1964 Watched
5. Tootsie (1982)
Rating:
6.9
1088 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
2483 Watched
2. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1789 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1157 Watched
4. Sesame Street (1969)
Rating:
7
902 Watched
5. Knight Rider (1982)
Rating:
6
855 Watched




Update feed

Kev64 added this to a list 1 week, 3 days ago
Women With Weapons (461 person items)
TrekMedic voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

jimsmith1 added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Favorite Person (105 person items)
nitevision posted a image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

rico650 posted 19 images [View All] 3 months ago

rico650 voted for 2 images 3 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

johnbally voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

henrik4075 added this to a list 7 months ago
My Favorite Performances of 1996 (Female) (25 person items)

" Samantha Caine - The Long Kiss Goodnight "Oh, no, baby, no. You're not going to die. They are. Cover your ears. Hey, should we get a dog?" "


Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
django123 voted for 5 images 8 months ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 22 images [View All] 8 months ago

TrekMedic posted 2 images 8 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Cle2814 voted for 13 images [View All] 12 months ago

lovedriver posted 6 images [View All] 1 year ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

poluza112 voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

jj18 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

drjack9 voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Zippyjet voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

A.M.A posted 16 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 โ™ฅ (3001 person items)

"Virginia Elizabeth Davis21 January 1956Davis has 3 child:โ€ข Alizeh Keshvar Jarrahy (2002);โ€ข Kaiis Steven Jarrahy (2004);โ€ข Kian William Jarrahy (2004);"


ressan voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

radigast voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

redrobin voted for 5 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Pierson Bruno voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

sal3000 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Totoro added this to a list 2 years, 1 month ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (446 person items)

" 1992 - NOMINEE Best Actress in a Leading Role GEENA DAVIS as Thelma Dickinson in THELMA & LOUISE 1991 | dir: Ridley Scott "


torduli voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

amorginos voted for 13 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

looksharp voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

dume2a voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago

rico650 voted for 19 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »