Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gayle Hunnicutt

Age: 75, born 6 February 1943

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

60 votes
The Lone Star State (58 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Do Androids Dream Of Electric Sheep? (29 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 3 years ago 2 comments
21 votes
Summer is coming...and you need a swimsuit (25 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 1 year, 9 months ago 2 comments
14 votes
Dames (731 items)
list by A.Lozano
Published 2 years, 9 months ago
9 votes
Girls of Get Smart! (104 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 2 years, 11 months ago

Photos

9 votes
9 votes
8 votes
8 votes
7 votes

Description: Hunnicutt was born in Fort Worth, Texas, the daughter of Colonel Sam Lloyd Hunnicutt and Virginia Hunnicutt, and attended the University of California, Los Angeles. She worked as a fashion model before going into acting. She was married from 1968 to 1975 to the actor David Hemmings, by whom she is the mother of actor Nolan Hemmings. She is married to the journalist Sir Simon Jenkins, and lives in London. On 27 July 2008, The Sunday Telegraph reported that the couple had separated and Ms. Hunnicutt had initiated divorce proceedings. During her brief Hollywood career, Hunnicutt was typecast as a brunette sexpot. After she moved t ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), American (3), Born 1943 (3), Model (2), Brunette (2), Writer (1), Texan (1), UCLA (1), Born In Los Angeles (1), Still Living (1), 60s (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
515 Watched
2. Taxi
Rating:
6.8
231 Watched
Rating:
7.3
221 Watched
Rating:
6
218 Watched
Rating:
6.3
204 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
142 Watched
2. The Wild Angels (1966)
Rating:
6
43 Watched
3. Scorpio (1973)
Rating:
6.5
40 Watched
4. Marlowe (1969)
Rating:
6.4
31 Watched
5. Target (1985)
Rating:
6
29 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

looksharp voted for an image 2 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 months, 1 week ago

powerking14 voted for 24 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 3 months, 4 weeks ago
powerking14 voted for 16 images [View All] 4 months ago

powerking14 voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Do Androids Dream Of Electric Sheep? (29 person items)

"Octavia, the KAOS Agent from Get Smart! "


TrekMedic voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Viro voted for an image 5 months, 3 weeks ago

fantazjusz voted for 20 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for 17 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic posted 27 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

Ricky voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

parryj voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

radigast voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"I ever loved her face, since I was a kid, before her acting career she was a popular fashion model in Europe."


hulkargh posted a comment on this image 1 year, 4 months ago

"Another beautiful (vintage) face!"


hulkargh voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

chance voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

imanshole voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

ChihuahuaDaddy voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

kathy posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

kathy voted for 33 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for 4 images 1 year, 9 months ago

kathy voted for 26 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years ago

checkpointchar voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

coffee-boy voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago


« Prev12 Next »