Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Gavin Free

Age: 30, born 23 May 1988

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Meg Turney


Lists

2 votes
20 Favorite People Born in 1988 (20 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 6 years, 3 months ago

Gavin Free Videos

Best of... GavAgeddon 5

16 Views

Added 1 year ago


VS Episode 30: Michael vs. Gavin

15 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Gavin David Free is an British born filmmaker who wowed millions with his slow-motion videos on the Slow Mo Guys YouTube channel alongside Daniel Gruchy. He has also done a number of other videos with the production company Rooster Teeth. Gavin was born on May 23, 1988 in Oxfordshire, England. Before fame, he launched his first YouTube channel with his friend Daniel Gruchy in 2010. He has directed the video game inspired films Red vs. Blue: Recreation, and Red vs. Blue: Relocated. He worked with Chris Hemsworth doing the slow-motion cinematography for Snow White and the Huntsman. He primarily works at Rooster Teeth Production ... (more)
Tags: Lazer Team (2), British (2), Rooster Teeth (1), Voice Actor (1), Actor (1), Adorkable (1), Green Eyes (1), Brown Hair (1), Red Vs. Blue (1), RWBY (1), English (1), Dredd (1), Let's Play (1), Hot Fuzz (1), Achievement Hunter (1), Cinematographer (1), Male (1), Filmmaker (1), Gamer (1), Slow Mo Guys (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
33 Watched
Rating:
7.4
28 Watched
Rating:
8.3
20 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched
1 want to see




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.2
14 Watched
Rating:
7.4
12 Watched
Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
Rating:
6
2 Watched




TV directed by

Rating:
8.3
20 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

BAMF rated this 6/10 9 months, 1 week ago
Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 9 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 10 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
Rylvan posted a video 1 year, 11 months ago
kathy voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

Rylvan posted a comment on this image 2 years, 3 months ago

"God that looks so good."


Rylvan voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

roostertrash posted 29 images [View All] 2 years, 5 months ago

roostertrash rated this 10/10 2 years, 5 months ago