Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: William Gary Busey

Age: 79, born 29 June 1944

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 0"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Steffanie Busey


Lists

215 votes
Funny Look-A-Likes (81 items)
list by Coby
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 32 comments
203 votes
Animal Lookalikes (38 items)
list by Melinda
Published 14 years, 5 months ago 47 comments
137 votes
Random Shit That Always Makes Me LOL (50 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 12 comments
112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 10 comments
96 votes
Ugly Celebrity Close Ups (36 items)
list by Severin Severin
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 23 comments

Photos

8 votes
5 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: A blond-haired, fair-complexioned actor with a toothy grin and capable of an unsettling glint in his eyes, Gary Busey was born in Goose Creek, Texas, and was raised in Oklahoma. He is the son of Sadie Virginia (Arnett), a homemaker, and Delmar Lloyd Busey, a construction design manager. He has English, as well as Irish, Scottish, and German, ancestry. He graduated from Nathan Hale High School in Tulsa, Oklahoma in 1962 and for a while was a professional musician. A talented drummer, he played in several bands, including those of country-and-western legends Leon Russell, Kris Kristofferson and Willie Nelson. In December 1988 he f ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5813 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3106 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2253 Watched
4. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1423 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
2562 Watched
Rating:
7.1
2011 Watched
Rating:
7.6
1233 Watched
4. Point Break (1991)
Rating:
6.8
1211 Watched
5. Predator 2 (1990)
Rating:
5.7
1137 Watched




Music




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

onclelapin posted a image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Leo added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
onclelapin posted a image 7 months ago

Leo added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

samira voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

Georgini added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
The Expendables 90s dream cast (22 movies items)

"Villain "


jim222001 added this to a list 3 years, 12 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 3 months ago

Exclusive voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »