Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Garry Kent Marsciarelli

Born: 13 November 1934 Died: 19 July 2016

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Barbara Marshall


Lists

133 votes
Directors:The Filmography of... (207 items)
list by propelas
Published 13 years ago 21 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 1 month, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
48 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 15 years ago 6 comments
46 votes
Rest in Peace (463 items)
list by ercer
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
30 votes
In Memoriam 2016 (177 items)
list by SwtChaos
Published 8 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Garry Kent Marshall (born November 13, 1934) is an American actor, director, writer, and producer. His notable credits include creating Happy Days and The Odd Couple and directing Nothing In Common, Beaches, Pretty Woman, Runaway Bride, The Princess Diaries, Valentine's Day, and New Year's Eve. Marshall was born in the New York City borough of The Bronx, the son of Marjorie Irene (nรฉe Ward), a tap dance teacher who ran a tap dance school, and the late Anthony Wallace Marshall (1906โ€“99), a director of industrial films and later a producer.He is the brother of actress/director Penny Marshall and Ronny Marshall Hallin, a TV p ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5786 Watched
Rating:
6.6
2250 Watched
Rating:
6
1924 Watched
Rating:
7
1888 Watched
5. ER (1994)
Rating:
6.9
1637 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3887 Watched
Rating:
5.9
1818 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1768 Watched
4. Chicken Little (2005)
Rating:
5
1564 Watched
Rating:
6.4
1485 Watched




Movies directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
3887 Watched
Rating:
5.9
2806 Watched
Rating:
5.3
1768 Watched
Rating:
5.5
1609 Watched
5. Valentine's Day (2010)
Rating:
5.6
1179 Watched




TV written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
701 Watched
Rating:
6.2
429 Watched
Rating:
6.3
174 Watched
Rating:
6.8
148 Watched
5. The Odd Couple (1970)
Rating:
7
116 Watched




TV directed by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
701 Watched
Rating:
6.2
429 Watched
Rating:
6.3
174 Watched
4. The Odd Couple (1970)
Rating:
7
116 Watched
5. Hey, Landlord (1966)
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Movies written by

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
222 Watched
Rating:
5.5
76 Watched
Rating:
5.4
80 Watched
Rating:
6
47 Watched
5. The Grasshopper (1970)
Rating:
7
5 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1838 person items)
Leo added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
TrekMedic posted a image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

yellowhair voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

samira voted for an image 1 year ago

Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Favorite Person (107 person items)
Kyle Ellis added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Best Actors (26 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 7 years, 1 month ago

Milena added this to a list 7 years, 3 months ago
Death in 2016 year (55 person items)
SwtChaos added this to a list 7 years, 6 months ago
In Memoriam 2016 (177 person items)

"Sunset: July 19, 2016 (Age: 81) Cause of death: Pneumonia Claim to fame: American Actor, Producer, Director, and Writer"


ercer added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
IsabellaSilentRose posted 2 images 7 years, 7 months ago