Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Garrett Wang

Stats

Birth Name: Garrett Richard Wang

Age: 55, born 15 December 1968

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Bobbi Billard


Lists

13 votes
Favorite Star Trek: Voyager Episodes (24 items)
list by burnodo
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes

Description: Garrett Richard Wang was born on December 15, 1968 in Riverside, California to Chinese immigrant parents. He and his sister Laura spent their childhood on the move. He lived in Indiana, then moved to Bermuda and finally to Tennessee. Later, he graduated from Harding Academy High School, Memphis, and moved to Los Angeles to attend UCLA where he majored in Asian studies. UCLA theater professor Jenny Roudtree inspired him to pursue an acting career. His first acting performance outside College was the portrayal of "John Lee" in the lead role of Chay Yew's "Porcelain" at the burbage theater. Later, he continued t ... (more)
Tags: Star Trek (2), Star Trek VOY (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
Rating:
6.7
640 Watched
Rating:
7.2
31 Watched
Rating:
8.5
11 Watched
Rating:
8.3
6 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Survival Island (2002)
Rating:
2.8
13 Watched
2. Caretaker (1995)
Rating:
7.6
17 Watched
Rating:
6.8
5 want to see
Rating:
7.5
5 want to see
Rating:
6
4 want to see




Update feed

perod voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 6 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 11 images [View All] 6 years, 4 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago